MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Von: Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.  11.07.2016
Keywords: Fiber, connector,

Overview The MPO / MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. They offer Male and Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end. Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Gigalight can also provide customized products and solution to help customer for better opportunities. Our products are 100% tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability. Features MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord. Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs. Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable. Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS. Applications For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets. High Density Fiber Management. Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks. DACS. LAN/WAN Premises.

Keywords: connector, Fiber

Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. kontaktieren

E-Mail

Diese Seite drucken

hinzufügen

Weitere Produkte und Dienstleistungen von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
11.07.2016

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


1×8 PLC Bare Splitter von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
11.07.2016

1×8 PLC Bare Splitter

PLC Bare Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers 1×8 PLC Bare Splitter with excellent performance and has an extensive applications.


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
11.07.2016

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber offers PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord, UPC or APC Polishing for Optical Fiber Communication.


SC Straight Through Fast Connector von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
11.07.2016

SC Straight Through Fast Connector

ST Straight Through Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers ST fiber optical fast connector, single mode, accurate optical fiber diameter.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM von Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. Vorschau
11.07.2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.